Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 19 May 1967 , County Meath, Ireland
Birth Name : Geraldine Margaret Agnew-Somerville
Nickname : Geraldine
Height : 5 feet and 8 inches
Sign : Taurus
Hair : Auburn

Read More

Geraldine Somerville, the daughter of a retired financial expert and an antique dealer, was born in Co. Meath, Ireland. She went to dance classes from the age of six and, at the tender age of eight, was sent to a board .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 10
Latest Fan : Tannerlak

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (Film)

  • Projects Name: Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (Film) (2007)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 11 July 2007 (Philippines)
  • Character: Lily Potter
  • Rating: 7.3
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK/USA
  • Genre: Adventure | Family | Fantasy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 138 minutes
  • Tagline: The Rebellion Begins

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (Film) After a lonely summer on Privet Drive, Harry returns to a Hogwarts full of ill-fortune. Few of students and parents believe him or Dumbledore that Voldemort is really back. The ministry had decided to step in by appointing a new Defence Against the Dark Arts teacher that proves to be the nastiest person Harry has ever encountered. Harry also can't help stealing glances with the beautiful Cho Chang. To top it off are dreams that Harry can't explain, and a mystery behind something Voldemort is searching for. With these many things Harry begins one of his toughest years at Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry. Written by HPfan