Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 19 May 1967 , County Meath, Ireland
Birth Name : Geraldine Margaret Agnew-Somerville
Nickname : Geraldine
Height : 5 feet and 8 inches
Sign : Taurus
Hair : Auburn

Read More

Geraldine Somerville, the daughter of a retired financial expert and an antique dealer, was born in Co. Meath, Ireland. She went to dance classes from the age of six and, at the tender age of eight, was sent to a board .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 10
Latest Fan : Tannerlak

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

The Inspector Lynley Mysteries (TV Series)

  • Projects Name: The Inspector Lynley Mysteries (TV Series) (2007)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 12 March 2001 (UK)
  • Character: DS Michelle Tate
  • Rating: 7.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Crime | Drama | Mystery
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 90 minutes
  • Tagline:

The Inspector Lynley Mysteries (TV Series) British crime investigation series based around aristocratic, Oxford-educated Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley and his working-class assistant Sergeant Barbara Havers.