Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 19 May 1967 , County Meath, Ireland
Birth Name : Geraldine Margaret Agnew-Somerville
Nickname : Geraldine
Height : 5 feet and 8 inches
Sign : Taurus
Hair : Auburn

Read More

Geraldine Somerville, the daughter of a retired financial expert and an antique dealer, was born in Co. Meath, Ireland. She went to dance classes from the age of six and, at the tender age of eight, was sent to a board .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 10
Latest Fan : Tannerlak

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Daphne (TV Movie)

  • Projects Name: Daphne (TV Movie) (2007)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 12 May 2007 (UK)
  • Character: Daphne Du Maurier
  • Rating: 6.2
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Biography
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 90 minutes
  • Tagline:

Daphne (TV Movie) Set during the years between the "Rebecca" trial and the writing of Du Maurier's short story "The Birds", including her relationship with her husband Frederick 'Boy' Browning, and her largely unrequited infatuations with American publishing tycoon's wife Ellen Doubleday and the actress Gertrude Lawrence. Written by Anonymous