Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 19 May 1967 , County Meath, Ireland
Birth Name : Geraldine Margaret Agnew-Somerville
Nickname : Geraldine
Height : 5 feet and 8 inches
Sign : Taurus
Hair : Auburn

Read More

Geraldine Somerville, the daughter of a retired financial expert and an antique dealer, was born in Co. Meath, Ireland. She went to dance classes from the age of six and, at the tender age of eight, was sent to a board .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 10
Latest Fan : Tannerlak

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Jericho (TV Series)

  • Projects Name: Jericho (TV Series) (2005)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 16 October 2005 (UK)
  • Character: Fiona Hewitt
  • Rating: 7.0
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Crime | Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 120 minutes
  • Tagline:

Jericho (TV Series) Jericho is a ITV British crime drama series which was transmitted in 2005. It was created and written by Stewart Harcourt and starred Robert Lindsay as Detective Inspector Michael Jericho, who is loved by the public but who is embarrassed by his status as a hero. The series was set in London in 1958. The series was shown in the United States in 2006 and 2007 as part of the PBS Mystery! series and by the Australian Broadcasting Corporation in 2008.