Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 19 May 1967 , County Meath, Ireland
Birth Name : Geraldine Margaret Agnew-Somerville
Nickname : Geraldine
Height : 5 feet and 8 inches
Sign : Taurus
Hair : Auburn

Read More

Geraldine Somerville, the daughter of a retired financial expert and an antique dealer, was born in Co. Meath, Ireland. She went to dance classes from the age of six and, at the tender age of eight, was sent to a board .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 10
Latest Fan : Tannerlak

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

The Safe House (TV Movie)

  • Projects Name: The Safe House (TV Movie) (2002)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 28 October 2002 (UK)
  • Character: Dr. Sam Graham
  • Rating: 6.3
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Crime | Drama | Mystery
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 120 minutes
  • Tagline:

The Safe House (TV Movie) The brutal murder on her parents leaves daughter and only witness, Finn, injured and traumatised. The police places her at the remote house of trauma psychologist, Dr. Sam Graham. As Finn begins to recover, the cleaner who had first discovered the murdered couple dies suspiciously. When Finn and Sam's boyfriend, Danny, disappears, Sam must put herself and her little daughter at risk to uncover the truth. Written by Signy