Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 19 May 1967 , County Meath, Ireland
Birth Name : Geraldine Margaret Agnew-Somerville
Nickname : Geraldine
Height : 5 feet and 8 inches
Sign : Taurus
Hair : Auburn

Read More

Geraldine Somerville, the daughter of a retired financial expert and an antique dealer, was born in Co. Meath, Ireland. She went to dance classes from the age of six and, at the tender age of eight, was sent to a board .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 10
Latest Fan : Tannerlak

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Re-inventing Eddie (Film)

  • Projects Name: Re-inventing Eddie (Film) (2002)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2002
  • Character: Jeanie Harris
  • Rating: 3.8
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Comedy | Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 92 minutes
  • Tagline:

Re-inventing Eddie (Film) Eddie is a "normal" dad, who loves life, his job and most of all family. He and his wife Jeanie are totally open when answering their children's questions, no matter how embrassing. This backfires when Katie innocently reagles her school with her inside knowledge of carnal pleasures. The headmistress is concernede at the level of Katie's knowledge and at her picture of Eddie dressed up as a 'rough old granny' as part of a bath-time game. Eddie is investigated and forced to exile himself from his family until the matter is dealt with. Written by Association Travelling