Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 19 May 1967 , County Meath, Ireland
Birth Name : Geraldine Margaret Agnew-Somerville
Nickname : Geraldine
Height : 5 feet and 8 inches
Sign : Taurus
Hair : Auburn

Read More

Geraldine Somerville, the daughter of a retired financial expert and an antique dealer, was born in Co. Meath, Ireland. She went to dance classes from the age of six and, at the tender age of eight, was sent to a board .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 10
Latest Fan : Tannerlak

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Murder in Mind (TV Series 2001-2003)

  • Projects Name: Murder in Mind (TV Series 2001-2003) (2002)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 22 April 2001 (UK)
  • Character: Angela Coates
  • Rating: 6.9
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Crime | Drama | Mystery
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 60 minutes
  • Tagline:

Murder in Mind (TV Series 2001-2003) An anthology series of self contained plays with a murderous theme, the twist being that the action is followed from the point of view of the killer.