Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 19 May 1967 , County Meath, Ireland
Birth Name : Geraldine Margaret Agnew-Somerville
Nickname : Geraldine
Height : 5 feet and 8 inches
Sign : Taurus
Hair : Auburn

Read More

Geraldine Somerville, the daughter of a retired financial expert and an antique dealer, was born in Co. Meath, Ireland. She went to dance classes from the age of six and, at the tender age of eight, was sent to a board .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 10
Latest Fan : Tannerlak

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Gosford Park (Film)

  • Projects Name: Gosford Park (Film) (2001)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 4 January 2002 (USA)
  • Character: Louisa Stockbridge
  • Rating: 7.3
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Comedy | Drama | Mystery
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 137 minutes
  • Tagline: Tea At Four. Dinner At Eight. Murder At Midnight.

Gosford Park (Film) Set in the 1930's the story takes place in an old fashioned English country house where a family has invited many of their friends up for a weekend shooting party. The story centers around the McCordle family, particularly the man of the house, William McCordle. Getting on in years William has become benefactor to many of his relatives and friends. As the weekend goes on and secrets are revealed, it seems everyone, above stairs and below, wants a piece of William and his money, but how far will they go to get it? Written by Ashley