Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 19 May 1967 , County Meath, Ireland
Birth Name : Geraldine Margaret Agnew-Somerville
Nickname : Geraldine
Height : 5 feet and 8 inches
Sign : Taurus
Hair : Auburn

Read More

Geraldine Somerville, the daughter of a retired financial expert and an antique dealer, was born in Co. Meath, Ireland. She went to dance classes from the age of six and, at the tender age of eight, was sent to a board .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 10
Latest Fan : Tannerlak

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Film)

  • Projects Name: Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Film) (2001)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 21 November 2001 (Philippines)
  • Character: Lily Potter
  • Rating: 7.2
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Adventure | Family | Fantasy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 152 minutes
  • Tagline: Journey beyond your imagination

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Film) Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone is the first film in the Harry Potter series based on the novels by J.K. Rowling. It is the tale of Harry Potter, an ordinary 11-year-old boy serving as a sort of slave for his aunt and uncle who learns that he is actually a wizard and has been invited to attend the Hogwarts School for Witchcraft and Wizardry. Harry is snatched away from his mundane existence by Hagrid, the grounds keeper for Hogwarts, and quickly thrown into a world completely foreign to both him and the viewer. Famous for an incident that happened at his birth, Harry makes friends easily at his new school. He soon finds, however, that the wizarding world is far more dangerous for him than he would have imagined, and he quickly learns that not all wizards are ones to be trusted. Written by Carly