Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 19 May 1967 , County Meath, Ireland
Birth Name : Geraldine Margaret Agnew-Somerville
Nickname : Geraldine
Height : 5 feet and 8 inches
Sign : Taurus
Hair : Auburn

Read More

Geraldine Somerville, the daughter of a retired financial expert and an antique dealer, was born in Co. Meath, Ireland. She went to dance classes from the age of six and, at the tender age of eight, was sent to a board .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 10
Latest Fan : Tannerlak

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Daylight Robbery (TV mini-series)

  • Projects Name: Daylight Robbery (TV mini-series) (1999)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 9 September 1999 (UK)
  • Character: Val McArdale
  • Rating: 7.1
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Crime | Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 50 minutes
  • Tagline:

Daylight Robbery (TV mini-series) Four housewives who find themselves suddenly in desperate need of money for dire individual circumstances begin to consider the possibility of armed robbery as a way out of their various dilemmas. Kathy is a previously wealthy whose former football star husband has absconded with their funds and left her and their children to face his violent creditors. Pat needs money to get her drug-addicted son into an expensive rehabilitation center. Val struggles for options in her crisis: pregnancy, possibly by her white husband's black best friend. And Paula, Val's sister, needs the thrill of danger even more than money. Together they plot a robbery that leads them further into crime and possible disaster. Written by Jim Beaver