Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 19 May 1967 , County Meath, Ireland
Birth Name : Geraldine Margaret Agnew-Somerville
Nickname : Geraldine
Height : 5 feet and 8 inches
Sign : Taurus
Hair : Auburn

Read More

Geraldine Somerville, the daughter of a retired financial expert and an antique dealer, was born in Co. Meath, Ireland. She went to dance classes from the age of six and, at the tender age of eight, was sent to a board .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 10
Latest Fan : Tannerlak

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Jilting Joe (Film)

  • Projects Name: Jilting Joe (Film) (1998)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 1998
  • Character: Olivia
  • Rating: 6.1
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Romance
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime:
  • Tagline:

Jilting Joe (Film) Joe and Olivia are childhood sweethearts, about to embark on their wedding day. But, the so-called happiest day of their lives is over faster than they anticipated. Olivia doesn't quite make it up the aisle, and Joe is left jilted at the altar. A decade later, Olivia and Joe are walking up the aisle again, but this time it's as bridesmaid and best man. They haven't seen each other since and they have changed. Olivia wears pleated skirts and designs multi-storey carparks; Joe is older, wiser, sexier and married to a Spanish model, Mariana. But all is not as it seems. Will first love get a second chance? Written by L.H. Wong