Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 19 May 1967 , County Meath, Ireland
Birth Name : Geraldine Margaret Agnew-Somerville
Nickname : Geraldine
Height : 5 feet and 8 inches
Sign : Taurus
Hair : Auburn

Read More

Geraldine Somerville, the daughter of a retired financial expert and an antique dealer, was born in Co. Meath, Ireland. She went to dance classes from the age of six and, at the tender age of eight, was sent to a board .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 10
Latest Fan : Tannerlak

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

True Blue (Film)

  • Projects Name: True Blue (Film) (1996)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 15 November 1996 (UK)
  • Character: Ruth MacDonald
  • Rating: 6.1
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Drama | Sport
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 118 minutes
  • Tagline: To be second is to be last.

True Blue (Film) The story of the year the Oxford and Cambridge boat race changed from a gentleman's race to one where winning was everything.