Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 19 May 1967 , County Meath, Ireland
Birth Name : Geraldine Margaret Agnew-Somerville
Nickname : Geraldine
Height : 5 feet and 8 inches
Sign : Taurus
Hair : Auburn

Read More

Geraldine Somerville, the daughter of a retired financial expert and an antique dealer, was born in Co. Meath, Ireland. She went to dance classes from the age of six and, at the tender age of eight, was sent to a board .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 10
Latest Fan : Tannerlak

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Haunted (Film)

  • Projects Name: Haunted (Film) (1995)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 18 June 1996 (USA)
  • Character: Kate
  • Rating: 6.2
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Drama | Fantasy | Mystery
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 108 minutes
  • Tagline: You will believe ...

Haunted (Film) Professor David Ash is invited to Edbrook to calm the fears of the elderly nanny of the Mariell family. Nanny Tess is seeing things, and Ash's book debunking such phenomenon makes him a good choice to set her mind at ease and convince her she is just tired and stressed. But soon after arriving David too begins to doubt his senses, and watching the odd behavior of the three grown Mariell children doesn't make his task any easier. In fact, he begins to think Nanny Tess isn't really just tired and stressed out after all. Written by Ron Kerrigan