Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 19 May 1967 , County Meath, Ireland
Birth Name : Geraldine Margaret Agnew-Somerville
Nickname : Geraldine
Height : 5 feet and 8 inches
Sign : Taurus
Hair : Auburn

Read More

Geraldine Somerville, the daughter of a retired financial expert and an antique dealer, was born in Co. Meath, Ireland. She went to dance classes from the age of six and, at the tender age of eight, was sent to a board .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 10
Latest Fan : Tannerlak

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

A Business Affair (Film)

  • Projects Name: A Business Affair (Film) (1994)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 8 December 1995 (USA)
  • Character: Saleswoman
  • Rating: 5.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Comedy | Romance
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 102 minutes
  • Tagline: Are you free tonight?

A Business Affair (Film) This is the story of the lovely Kate Swallow and the loves of her life. At the start she is with Alec Bolton, a noted author, who discourages her when she wants to write a novel. Later she is swept off her feet by Alecs publisher, Vanni Corso, and leaves Alec for Vanni. She writes another novel and Vanni tells her he doesn't think the book will sell. Both of their actions are an indication of their vanity and fear of losing her. Written by Richard Jones