Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 19 May 1967 , County Meath, Ireland
Birth Name : Geraldine Margaret Agnew-Somerville
Nickname : Geraldine
Height : 5 feet and 8 inches
Sign : Taurus
Hair : Auburn

Read More

Geraldine Somerville, the daughter of a retired financial expert and an antique dealer, was born in Co. Meath, Ireland. She went to dance classes from the age of six and, at the tender age of eight, was sent to a board .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 10
Latest Fan : Tannerlak

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Close My Eyes (Film)

  • Projects Name: Close My Eyes (Film) (1991)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 22 November 1991 (USA)
  • Character: Natalie's Boss
  • Rating: 6.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Drama | Romance
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 108 minutes
  • Tagline: There are some relationships so taboo they're irresistible.

Close My Eyes (Film) After some years of tension, Richard begins a sexual relationship with his sister Natalie. Now married, the relationship proves dangerously obsessional. Their private intensity (& working class origins) contrast with the middle-class, inhibited, stuffy public scenes we see in the Richmond world into which Natalie has moved with her marriage. As the guilt and intensity of the siblings increases we seem to be heading for disaster, a forboding which increases when Natalie's husband Sinclair finds out. Written by Moray McConnachie