Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 19 May 1967 , County Meath, Ireland
Birth Name : Geraldine Margaret Agnew-Somerville
Nickname : Geraldine
Height : 5 feet and 8 inches
Sign : Taurus
Hair : Auburn

Read More

Geraldine Somerville, the daughter of a retired financial expert and an antique dealer, was born in Co. Meath, Ireland. She went to dance classes from the age of six and, at the tender age of eight, was sent to a board .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 11
Latest Fan : Tannerlak

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Geraldine Somerville Projects

Actress

1 Casualty (TV Series 1986-present)  (1990)   ........Ruth

2 The Black Velvet Gown (TV Movie)  (1991)   ........Biddy Millican

3 Close My Eyes (Film)  (1991)   ........Natalie's Boss

4 Agatha Christie's Poirot (TV Series)  (1993)   ........Pauline Wetherby

5 The Bill (TV Series 1984-2010)  (1993)   ........Pauline Wetherby

6 Romeo & Juliet (TV Movie)  (1994)   ........Juliet

7 A Business Affair (Film)  (1994)   ........Saleswoman

8 Haunted (Film)  (1995)   ........Kate

9 Performance (TV Series)  (1994)   ........Ann Welch / Miss Julie

10 Cracker (TV Series 1993-1996)  (1994)   ........DS Jane 'Panhandle' Penhaligon

11 True Blue (Film)  (1996)   ........Ruth MacDonald

12 Jilting Joe (Film)  (1998)   ........Olivia

13 Aristocrats (TV mini-series)  (1999)   ........Lady Emily

14 Daylight Robbery (TV mini-series)  (1999)   ........Val McArdale

15 Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Film)  (2001)   ........Lily Potter

16 Gosford Park (Film)  (2001)   ........Louisa Stockbridge

17 Murder in Mind (TV Series 2001-2003)  (2002)   ........Angela Coates

18 Re-inventing Eddie (Film)  (2002)   ........Jeanie Harris

19 The Safe House (TV Movie)  (2002)   ........Dr. Sam Graham

20 Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Film)  (2002)   ........Lily Potter

21 Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Film)  (2004)   ........Lily Potter

22 Jericho (TV Series)  (2005)   ........Fiona Hewitt

23 Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (Film)  (2005)   ........Lily Potter

24 Sixty Six (Film)  (2006)   ........Alice Barrie

25 Daphne (TV Movie)  (2007)   ........Daphne Du Maurier

26 The Inspector Lynley Mysteries (TV Series)  (2007)   ........DS Michelle Tate

27 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (Film)  (2007)   ........Lily Potter

28 Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Film)  (2009)   ........Lily Potter

29 Survivors (TV Series 2008-2010)  (2010)   ........Fiona Douglas

30 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (Film)  (2010)   ........Lily Potter

31 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (Film)  (2011)   ........Lily Potter

32 My Week with Marilyn (Film)  (2011)   ........Lady Jane Clark

33 Titanic (TV Series)  (2012)   ........Louisa, Countess of Manton

34 Grace of Monaco  (2014)   ........Princess Antoinette