Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 19 May 1967 , County Meath, Ireland
Birth Name : Geraldine Margaret Agnew-Somerville
Nickname : Geraldine
Height : 5 feet and 8 inches
Sign : Taurus
Hair : Auburn

Read More

Geraldine Somerville, the daughter of a retired financial expert and an antique dealer, was born in Co. Meath, Ireland. She went to dance classes from the age of six and, at the tender age of eight, was sent to a board .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 10
Latest Fan : Tannerlak

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Geraldine Somerville Awards

Screen Actors Guild Awards year : 2002
Category : Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture
Category : Gosford Park (2001)
Results : Won
Satellite Awards year : 2002
Category : Outstanding Motion Picture Ensemble
Category : Gosford Park (2001)
Results : Won
Phoenix Film Critics Society Awards year : 2002
Category : Best Acting Ensemble
Category : Gosford Park (2001)
Results : Nominated
Online Film Critics Society Awards year : 2002
Category : Best Ensemble
Category : Gosford Park (2001)
Results : Won
Florida Film Critics Circle Awards year : 2002
Category : Best Ensemble Cast
Category : Gosford Park (2001)
Results : Won
Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards year : 2002
Category : Best Acting Ensemble
Category : Gosford Park (2001)
Results : Won
BAFTA Awards year : 1995
Category : Best Actress
Category : "Cracker" (1993)
Results : Nominated